Cool Hand III Gloves by Scorpion Exo

Price
$29.95 USD
Normally ships in 2-3 business days

Inventory:

Loading..
SKU: G20-137
Color:
Black
Size:
2XL

Pickup available at Elm Rd. Warehouse

learn more in checkout

View store information
In stock and ready for shipping

SKU: G20-137

Designed for warm-weather rides, the Cool Hand III glove features a ventilated nylon mesh top and perforated AX Suede Dyno palm with anti-vibration gel for breathable comfort and reduced fatigue. A hinged, padded knuckle with impact foam, accordion stretch fingers, and pre-curved construction provide protection and flexibility where it counts. Touchscreen-ready index finger/thumb, NightViz reflective piping, and a secure TPR Velcro closure complete this lightweight glove built for control, comfort, and visibility.

  • Ax Leather Larado touch screen index finger and thumb
  • Touch screen fingers and thumb• Ventilated, nylon mesh top maximizes airflow
  • Hinged/Floating padded knuckle
  • Neoprene Knuckle with impact Foam and Heat Stamp details
  • Accordian stretch finger expansion panels for flexibility
  • Spandex 2-way stretch sidewalls
  • Microfiber Overlay at Palm and thumb
  • Impact/Anti-Vibration Gel at palm
  • Perforated Palm and Fingers
  • Neoprene Cuff
  • TPR Velcro Closure
  • Pre-curved palm and fingers for grip comfort
  • NightViz reflective piping for added night time visibility

General Safety Warning & Installation Requirements

Your safety is our top priority. Whether you are maintaining a Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle, or servicing a UTV, ATV, or Side-by-Side, proper installation is vital to the performance and safety of your vehicle.

Important:
Warning: Failure to follow manufacturer-specified installation procedures and safety requirements can result in mechanical failure, loss of vehicle control, serious injury, or death.

Important Fitment Disclosure

At Witchdoctors, we want to ensure you get back on the road or trail as quickly as possible. Correct fitment is the most critical step in purchasing parts for your Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle. Also for your Polaris®, CFMoto®, Arctic Cat®, Yamaha®, Honda®, Can-Am®, Kawasaki® UTV and ATV.

Verification Required: While we strive for 100% accuracy, vehicle manufacturers often make mid-year production changes. Always verify your specific year, make, and model before finalizing your order.
Read More

Shipping

Qualifying Retail orders $159.99 or more will receive free ground shipping. Free Shipping Terms and conditions.

All orders over $500 will require a signature.

Please see International Shipping page for orders shipping outside the US.

See our full Shipping Policy page for further details.

Product Availability

We show real time product availability. These products normally ship the same business day but may ship from one of our warehouses across the country. If an item requires additional processing time you will be notified.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it. We promise!

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unopened, unused or unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Product Style Sku Stock
Black / 2XLG20-13730
Black / LGG20-13530
Black / MDG20-13430
Black / SMG20-13330
Black / XLG20-13630
Black / XSG20-13230
Dark Grey / 2XLG20-0673
Dark Grey / LGG20-06525
Dark Grey / MDG20-06420
Dark Grey / SMG20-06310
Dark Grey / XLG20-0663
Dark Grey / XSG20-06213
Red / 2XLG20-04713
Red / LGG20-04530
Red / MDG20-04427
Red / SMG20-04315
Red / XLG20-04629
Red / XSG20-04211
Pink / LGG65-75514
Pink / MDG65-75430
Pink / SMG65-75330
Pink / XLG65-7562
Pink / XSG65-7528
Purple / LGG65-86511
Purple / MDG65-86417
Purple / SMG65-86312
Purple / XLG65-8665
Purple / XSG65-8624
Found URLs: