Badge

Youth OF-2Y Open Face Helmet by GMAX

Price
$73.95 USD
Normally ships in 2-3 business days

Inventory:

Loading..
Size Chart
GMAX helmet size chart showing head circumference in inches and centimeters for adult and youth sizes, with a how-to-measure head diagram and fit tips.

GMAX Helmet Size Chart

Adult Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54
S 21 5/8 – 22 55 – 56
M 22 7/16 – 22 13/16 57 – 58
L 23 1/4 – 23 5/8 59 – 60
XL 24 – 24 3/8 61 – 62
2XL 24 13/16 – 25 63 – 64
3XL 25 5/8 – 26 65 – 66
4XL 26 3/8 – 26 3/4 67 – 68

Youth Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
YS 19 5/16 – 19 11/16 49 – 50
YM / XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
YL / XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54

How to Measure

Measurement How to measure
Head Wrap a soft tape around your head just above your eyebrows and around the back of your head. Find the closest size in the chart; head shapes vary, so treat it as a starting point.

Fit

Check What to look for
Crown The helmet should feel snug with even pressure all around. Push it forward; if you can fit more than a fingertip between the helmet and your forehead, try a smaller size.
Cheek pads They should feel snug, since they break in over time. If a smaller size fits your crown but is tight on your face, try thinner cheek pads.
Roll-off test With the chin strap unfastened, the helmet should grip the back of your head and not roll forward. If it rolls, try a smaller size or a different model.
Mirror check The brow of the helmet should sit just above your brow bone, and the cheek pads should stay against your face when you move the chin bar side to side.

Notes: Sizing is provided by the manufacturer. GMAX does not guarantee a perfect fit.


SKU: G1020022
Size:
LG
Color:
Black

Pickup available at Elm Rd. Warehouse

learn more in checkout

View store information
In stock and ready for shipping

SKU: G1020022

The NEW OF-2Y brings you all the great features from the GM-2Y along with some new ones like removable liners. The OF-2Y is our most traditional 3/4 helmet. The five snap design allows for a variety of shields and visors to be installed.

  • DOT Approved
  • Removable, adjustable and washable COOLMAX interior allows for easy cleaning and custom fitting
  • 4 different shell sizes allow for a full range of fitment from youth to adult
  • 3-snap visor
  • 5 snap design allows for a variety of shields and visors to be installed
  • Optional flip-up double lens shield available P/N - 72-0017
  • Optional flip-up single lens shield available P/N - 72-0015

General Safety Warning & Installation Requirements

Your safety is our top priority. Whether you are maintaining a Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle, or servicing a UTV, ATV, or Side-by-Side, proper installation is vital to the performance and safety of your vehicle.

Important:
Warning: Failure to follow manufacturer-specified installation procedures and safety requirements can result in mechanical failure, loss of vehicle control, serious injury, or death.

Important Fitment Disclosure

At Witchdoctors, we want to ensure you get back on the road or trail as quickly as possible. Correct fitment is the most critical step in purchasing parts for your Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle. Also for your Polaris®, CFMoto®, Arctic Cat®, Yamaha®, Honda®, Can-Am®, Kawasaki® UTV and ATV.

Verification Required: While we strive for 100% accuracy, vehicle manufacturers often make mid-year production changes. Always verify your specific year, make, and model before finalizing your order.
Read More

Shipping

Qualifying Retail orders $159.99 or more will receive free ground shipping. Free Shipping Terms and conditions.

All orders over $500 will require a signature.

Please see International Shipping page for orders shipping outside the US.

See our full Shipping Policy page for further details.

Product Availability

We show real time product availability. These products normally ship the same business day but may ship from one of our warehouses across the country. If an item requires additional processing time you will be notified.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it. We promise!

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unopened, unused or unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Product Style Sku Stock
LG / BlackG102002230
MD / BlackG102002125
SM / BlackG102002030
LG / Matte BlackG102007230
MD / Matte BlackG102007130
SM / Matte BlackG102007030
LG / BlueG102004230
MD / BlueG102004130
SM / BlueG102004030
LG / WhiteG102001230
MD / WhiteG102001130
SM / WhiteG102001030
Found URLs: