Badge

HH-75 Half Helmet by GMAX

Price
$129.95 USD
Normally ships in 2-3 business days

Inventory:

Loading..
Size Chart
GMAX helmet size chart showing head circumference in inches and centimeters for adult and youth sizes, with a how-to-measure head diagram and fit tips.

GMAX Helmet Size Chart

Adult Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54
S 21 5/8 – 22 55 – 56
M 22 7/16 – 22 13/16 57 – 58
L 23 1/4 – 23 5/8 59 – 60
XL 24 – 24 3/8 61 – 62
2XL 24 13/16 – 25 63 – 64
3XL 25 5/8 – 26 65 – 66
4XL 26 3/8 – 26 3/4 67 – 68

Youth Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
YS 19 5/16 – 19 11/16 49 – 50
YM / XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
YL / XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54

How to Measure

Measurement How to measure
Head Wrap a soft tape around your head just above your eyebrows and around the back of your head. Find the closest size in the chart; head shapes vary, so treat it as a starting point.

Fit

Check What to look for
Crown The helmet should feel snug with even pressure all around. Push it forward; if you can fit more than a fingertip between the helmet and your forehead, try a smaller size.
Cheek pads They should feel snug, since they break in over time. If a smaller size fits your crown but is tight on your face, try thinner cheek pads.
Roll-off test With the chin strap unfastened, the helmet should grip the back of your head and not roll forward. If it rolls, try a smaller size or a different model.
Mirror check The brow of the helmet should sit just above your brow bone, and the cheek pads should stay against your face when you move the chin bar side to side.

Notes: Sizing is provided by the manufacturer. GMAX does not guarantee a perfect fit.


SKU: H1750028
Size:
2X
Color:
Black

Pickup available at Elm Rd. Warehouse

learn more in checkout

View store information
In stock and ready for shipping

SKU: H1750028

The NEW HH-75 half helmet comes loaded with options like quick release buckle and drop down sun shield.

  • DOT Approved
  • Quick Release Buckle
  • COOLMAX interior keeps you dry and comfortable. COOLMAX CORE Technology wicks moisture away from your body and dries quickly
  • Removable interior allows for easy cleaning
  • Helmet comes with two retractable, hard coated 100% UV400 resistant sun shields that are designed for a quick and tool-less removal and replacement. One clear and one dark smoke tinted
  • Removable, snap in neck curtain keeps you warm during cool weather riding. Includes pockets for intercom speakers
  • Dual-density EPS technology allows for a low profile look and fit
  • Intercom Compatible

General Safety Warning & Installation Requirements

Your safety is our top priority. Whether you are maintaining a Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle, or servicing a UTV, ATV, or Side-by-Side, proper installation is vital to the performance and safety of your vehicle.

Important:
Warning: Failure to follow manufacturer-specified installation procedures and safety requirements can result in mechanical failure, loss of vehicle control, serious injury, or death.

Important Fitment Disclosure

At Witchdoctors, we want to ensure you get back on the road or trail as quickly as possible. Correct fitment is the most critical step in purchasing parts for your Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle. Also for your Polaris®, CFMoto®, Arctic Cat®, Yamaha®, Honda®, Can-Am®, Kawasaki® UTV and ATV.

Verification Required: While we strive for 100% accuracy, vehicle manufacturers often make mid-year production changes. Always verify your specific year, make, and model before finalizing your order.
Read More

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Shipping

Qualifying Retail orders $159.99 or more will receive free ground shipping. Free Shipping Terms and conditions.

All orders over $500 will require a signature.

Please see International Shipping page for orders shipping outside the US.

See our full Shipping Policy page for further details.

Product Availability

We show real time product availability. These products normally ship the same business day but may ship from one of our warehouses across the country. If an item requires additional processing time you will be notified.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it. We promise!

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unopened, unused or unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Product Style Sku Stock
2X / BlackH175002850
LG / BlackH175002650
MD / BlackH175002526
SM / BlackH175002460
XL / BlackH175002718
XS / BlackH175002348
2X / Matte BlackH175007850
LG / Matte BlackH175007660
MD / Matte BlackH175007512
SM / Matte BlackH175007456
XL / Matte BlackH175007734
XS / Matte BlackH175007348
2X / WhiteH175001838
LG / WhiteH17500160
MD / WhiteH175001516
SM / WhiteH17500140
XL / WhiteH175001726
XS / WhiteH175001346
Found URLs: