Optima Jacket by Scorpion Exo

Price
$224.95 USD
Normally ships in 2-3 business days

Inventory:

Loading..

Ships Free to USA

Size:
SM
Color:
Black
In stock and ready for shipping
SKU: 14503-3

Features:

  • Waterproof / Breathable laminate outer fabric is fully Seam Sealed
  • Double zippered center front to prevent leaks
  • Two waterproof zippered Direct Core Ventilation vents on upper torso
  • Two rear exhaust vents on lower back
  • NightViz® Reflective on torso and arms for increased nighttime visibility
  • Waterproof Napoleon pocket in upper torso, two internal storage pockets and one internal media pocket
  • Exo-Tec® CE rated armor Shoulders & Elbows
  • Removable EverHeat® Thermal liner included
  • Comfortable micro fleece lining at collar
  • YKK® Zippers
  • 8” Jacket to pant zipper as well as belt loop fastener
  • 3 Year Warranty

SKU: 14503-3

We took our experience using waterproof / breathable laminated fabrics, and crafted a light weight seam sealed jacket with large direct core vents that can be used when it’s warm or when it gets cold and wet. Unlike traditional venting systems that send air to the outside of a liner, the direct core vents send air directly to the wearers body and is therefore more effective. when the weather changes from good to bad, all you have to do is zip a few waterproof vents shut, to keep riding. No more zipping in a separate waterproof liner. An EverHeat® thermal liner is included for those chilly days or when the temperature drops. the jacket has Exo-Tec® CE certified armor on the elbows and shoulders, and a pocket with PE foam as a back pad that can be upgraded. go ahead, ride when you want, in whatever weather you want.

Fitment Disclosure

This fitment information is provided to you based on the manufacturer's information. Consult manufacturer publication(s) and/or website(s) for specific fitment and other important application information. This fitment information is based upon the stock version of the motorcycle or unit referenced and any accessory added or other modification could invalidate the information provided.

General Safety Warning

Failure to follow manufacturer's recommendations and requirements can cause product failure resulting in serious injury or death. While effort has been taken in collecting accurate fitment information, Witchdoctors Billet Specialties LLC accepts no liability for loss or damage resulting from errors or omissions. If you believe any of the information provided is erroneous, please email: Fitment@buywitchdoctors.com

Shipping

Qualifying Retail orders $159.99 or more will receive free ground shipping. Free Shipping Terms and conditions.

All orders over $500 will require a signature.

Please see International Shipping page for orders shipping outside the US.

See our full Shipping Policy page for further details.

Product Availability

We show real time product availability. These products normally ship the same business day but may ship from one of our warehouses across the country. If an item requires additional processing time you will be notified.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it. We promise!

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unopened, unused or unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Product Style Sku Stock
SM / Black14503-30
SM / Grey14504-30
SM / Hi-Vis14505-316
SM / Red14506-30
MD / Black14503-40
MD / Grey14504-43
MD / Hi-Vis14505-40
MD / Red14506-430
LG / Black14503-514
LG / Grey14504-50
LG / Hi-Vis14505-530
LG / Red14506-530
XL / Black14503-60
XL / Grey14504-621
XL / Hi-Vis14505-60
XL / Red14506-62
2X / Black14503-70
2X / Grey14504-76
2X / Hi-Vis14505-70
2X / Red14506-73
3X / Black14503-814
3X / Grey14504-83
3X / Hi-Vis14505-84
3X / Red14506-85