Badge

GM-32 Helmet by GMAX

Price
$129.95 USD
Normally ships in 2-3 business days

Inventory:

Loading..
Size Chart
GMAX helmet size chart showing head circumference in inches and centimeters for adult and youth sizes, with a how-to-measure head diagram and fit tips.

GMAX Helmet Size Chart

Adult Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54
S 21 5/8 – 22 55 – 56
M 22 7/16 – 22 13/16 57 – 58
L 23 1/4 – 23 5/8 59 – 60
XL 24 – 24 3/8 61 – 62
2XL 24 13/16 – 25 63 – 64
3XL 25 5/8 – 26 65 – 66
4XL 26 3/8 – 26 3/4 67 – 68

Youth Helmets

Size Head (in) Head (cm)
YS 19 5/16 – 19 11/16 49 – 50
YM / XXS 20 1/16 – 20 7/16 51 – 52
YL / XS 20 7/8 – 21 1/4 53 – 54

How to Measure

Measurement How to measure
Head Wrap a soft tape around your head just above your eyebrows and around the back of your head. Find the closest size in the chart; head shapes vary, so treat it as a starting point.

Fit

Check What to look for
Crown The helmet should feel snug with even pressure all around. Push it forward; if you can fit more than a fingertip between the helmet and your forehead, try a smaller size.
Cheek pads They should feel snug, since they break in over time. If a smaller size fits your crown but is tight on your face, try thinner cheek pads.
Roll-off test With the chin strap unfastened, the helmet should grip the back of your head and not roll forward. If it rolls, try a smaller size or a different model.
Mirror check The brow of the helmet should sit just above your brow bone, and the cheek pads should stay against your face when you move the chin bar side to side.

Notes: Sizing is provided by the manufacturer. GMAX does not guarantee a perfect fit.


SKU: G1320028
Size:
2X
Color:
Black

Pickup available at Elm Rd. Warehouse

learn more in checkout

View store information
In stock and ready for shipping

SKU: G1320028

The GM-32 combines the modern convenience of an internal sun visor with the versatility of a three snap visor system. A COOLMAX interior and 100% UV400 tinted shield are also included for those extra sunny days.

  • DOT Approved
  • GMAX flow thru intake/exhaust venting that helps pull in desired fresh air and remove unwanted hot air thru channeled vents
  • Removable, adjustable and washable COOLMAX interior allows for easy cleaning and custom fitting
  • 3 snap removable visor
  • Retractable, tinted inner sun shield that is easily raised and lowered by a side mounted lever also with 100% UV400 protection and anti-fog coating
  • Vents and inner sun shield are easily controlled with a gloved hand
  • Flip-up double lens available P/N - 72-0017
  • Flip-up single lens available P/N - 72-0015
  • Intercom Compatible

General Safety Warning & Installation Requirements

Your safety is our top priority. Whether you are maintaining a Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle, or servicing a UTV, ATV, or Side-by-Side, proper installation is vital to the performance and safety of your vehicle.

Important:
Warning: Failure to follow manufacturer-specified installation procedures and safety requirements can result in mechanical failure, loss of vehicle control, serious injury, or death.

Important Fitment Disclosure

At Witchdoctors, we want to ensure you get back on the road or trail as quickly as possible. Correct fitment is the most critical step in purchasing parts for your Victory® or Indian® Motorcycle. Also for your Polaris®, CFMoto®, Arctic Cat®, Yamaha®, Honda®, Can-Am®, Kawasaki® UTV and ATV.

Verification Required: While we strive for 100% accuracy, vehicle manufacturers often make mid-year production changes. Always verify your specific year, make, and model before finalizing your order.
Read More

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Shipping

Qualifying Retail orders $159.99 or more will receive free ground shipping. Free Shipping Terms and conditions.

All orders over $500 will require a signature.

Please see International Shipping page for orders shipping outside the US.

See our full Shipping Policy page for further details.

Product Availability

We show real time product availability. These products normally ship the same business day but may ship from one of our warehouses across the country. If an item requires additional processing time you will be notified.

Returns

If your order arrives and it is not right, we will we'll fix it. We promise!

Doesn't fit or just not happy with it? You can return any new, unopened, unused or unaltered item within 30 business days of delivery receipt of your item. We will issue a refund to your original payment method.

See our full Return Policy for all of the pertinent details.

Product Style Sku Stock
2X / BlackG132002822
3XL / BlackG132002924
LG / BlackG132002630
MD / BlackG132002522
SM / BlackG132002430
XL / BlackG132002730
XS / BlackG132002321
2X / Matte BlackG132007830
3XL / Matte BlackG132007926
LG / Matte BlackG132007630
MD / Matte BlackG132007530
SM / Matte BlackG132007429
XL / Matte BlackG132007730
XS / Matte BlackG132007314
2X / TitaniumG132047817
3XL / TitaniumG132047930
LG / TitaniumG132047630
MD / TitaniumG132047530
SM / TitaniumG132047424
XL / TitaniumG132047728
XS / TitaniumG132047313
2X / BlueG13204980
3XL / BlueG13204990
LG / BlueG13204960
MD / BlueG13204950
SM / BlueG13204940
XL / BlueG13204970
XS / BlueG13204930
2X / Pearl WhiteG132008814
3XL / Pearl WhiteG132008914
LG / Pearl WhiteG132008615
MD / Pearl WhiteG132008512
SM / Pearl WhiteG132008415
XL / Pearl WhiteG132008715
XS / Pearl WhiteG132008323
2X / Candy RedG13200980
3XL / Candy RedG132009927
LG / Candy RedG132009630
MD / Candy RedG13200950
SM / Candy RedG13200946
XL / Candy RedG13200976
XS / Candy RedG132009329
Found URLs: